Senior Leadership Team

Mr R Ardé

Headmaster

Mr G Baguley

Deputy Head

Mrs L Butterworth

Bursar & Clerk to the Governors

Miss Z Rule

Head of Nursery

Mrs F Yarde

Head of Lower School & Director of Studies

Staff

Mr P Avery

Upper School Teacher

Miss A Barber

Teaching Assistant

Mrs E Barber

Teaching Assistant

Mrs F Berry

Teaching Assistant

Mrs K Boxall

Teaching Assistant

Mr D Bracken

ICT & Games Teacher

Mrs H Byrne

Upper School Teacher

Mrs H Chesterton

Sports Coach

Mrs J Copeman

Upper School Teacher

Miss S Dunn

Teaching Assistant

Ms K Earl

SENCO

Mrs N Easton

Science Teacher

Mrs K Emeny

Marketing Manager

Miss K Estall

Teaching Assistant

Mrs J Forton

Lower School Teacher

Mrs J Gillibrand

Upper School Teacher

Mrs N Green

Lower School Teacher

Mrs S Hartington

School Office Administrator

Mrs S Hendon

Teaching Assistant

Miss D Hernandez

Teaching Assistant

Mrs L Hiscock

Head of Girls' Games

Mrs C James

Assistant Bursar

Mrs D Lambourn

Teaching Assistant

Miss N Leuchter

Lower School Teacher

Miss E Lloyd

Upper School Teacher

Mr T Mackrell

Upper School Teacher

Mrs E Man

Modern Foreign Languages Teacher

Mrs L Pullen

Teaching Assistant

Mrs N Roessler

School Office Administrator

Miss C Russell

Art Teacher

Mrs K Shepherd

Teaching Assistant

Mrs K Swan

Head of Music & Drama

Mrs K Vines

PA to Head & Registrar

Mrs T Warren

Teaching Assistant

Mr M White

Premises Manager

Mrs D Woods

Lower School Teacher

Mrs C Yardley-Rees

Lower School Teacher

Catering staff (Aspect Catering)

Mr M Tossell                                                      Chef Manager
Mr A Walsh                                                        Sous Chef
Mrs K Todd                                                        General Assistant
TBA                                                                   General Assistant
TBA                                                                   General Assistant

 

Housekeeping Staff

Mr A Harvey                                                      Supervisor
Miss L Hebden                                                  Cleaner
Mrs J Hosseiney                                               Cleaner
Mr D Skinner                                                     Cleaner

 

Peripatetic Staff

Miss S Colchester                                              Singing
Mrs L Dale, B Ed (Hons)                                    Speech and Drama
Miss Z Eborn, GRNCM (Singing)                       Violin
Mr S James, LTCL                                             Guitar
Mrs L Lemont, GTCL, LTCL, Mus Ed                Clarinet & Piano
Mr E Maxwell, BA (Hons), DipRCM, LTCL        Trumpet
Miss C Morse-Glover, B Mus (Hons), MA          Cello
Mr M Osborn                                                      Percussion
Mrs K Purves, BA QTS Mus (Hons)                   Piano
Ms C Stapel, Amsterdam Conservatoire            Violin
Mrs S Shucksmith, Cert Ed                                Harp
Miss J Taft, BMus (Hons) PGDip Adv ARCM     Flute
Mr C Thompson, BA (Hons) MTC                      Singing