Senior Management Team

Mrs L Rose

Headmistress

Mr G Baguley

Deputy Head

Mrs A Duffield

Head of Lower School

Mrs F Yarde

Director of Studies

Mr P Flowerday

Bursar & Clerk to the Governors

Staff

Mr P Avery

Upper School Teacher

Mrs B Baguley

Lower School Teacher

Mrs E Barber

Teaching Assistant

Mrs F Berry

Teaching Assistant

Mr D Bracken

Teaching Assistant

Mrs S Bull

Teaching Assistant

Mrs H Byrne

Lower School Teacher

Mrs J Copeman

Upper School Teacher

Mrs E Denny

Director of Music

Miss S Dunn

Teaching Assistant

Ms K Earl

SENCO

Mrs N Easton

Science Teacher

Miss K Estall

Teaching Assistant

Mrs J Forton

Lower School Teacher

Mrs D Fowler

Assistant Bursar

Mrs J Gillibrand

Upper School Teacher

Mrs S Hartington

Office Admin Assistant

Mrs S Hendon

Teaching Assistant

Mrs L Hiscock

Head of Girls' Games

Mrs A Hobden

Teaching Assistant

Mrs B Jackson

French Teacher

Miss C Jeffery

Teaching Assistant

Mrs D Lambourn

Teaching Assistant

Mrs S Leahy

Marketing & Admissions

Miss N Leuchter

Lower School Teacher

Miss E Lloyd

Upper School Teacher

Mrs S Lokkerbol

Office Admin Assistant

Mrs L Luker

Teaching Assistant

Mr T Mackrell

Upper School Teacher

Miss K Martin

Teaching Assistant

Mrs J Pratt

Upper School Teacher

Miss C Russell

Art Teacher

Mr M White

Premises Manager

Mrs D Woods

Lead Preparatory Teacher

Mrs C Yardley-Rees

Lower School Teacher

Housekeeping Staff

Miss E Neilson                                                   Supervisor
Miss M Kellegher
Miss C Lekwong
Miss K Marques
Mr D Skinner
Mr G Terry

 

Peripatetic Staff

Miss S Colchester                                              Singing
Mrs L Dale, B Ed (Hons)                                    Speech and Drama
Miss Z Eborn, GRNCM (Singing)                       Violin
Mr S James, LTCL                                             Guitar
Mrs L Lemont, GTCL, LTCL, Mus Ed                Clarinet & Piano
Mr E Maxwell, BA (Hons), DipRCM, LTCL        Trumpet
Mr M Osborn                                                      Percussion
Mrs K Purves, BA QTS Mus (Hons)                   Piano
Ms C Stapel, Amsterdam Conservatoire            Violin
Mrs S Shucksmith, Cert Ed                                Harp
Miss J Taft, BMus (Hons) PGDip Adv ARCM    Flute
Mr C Thompson, BA (Hons) MTC                      Singing